Ulster Tag: Tuesday Mixed Tag Week 6

Published Categorised as 2020-21, Belfast Harlequins RFC, Summer Tag, Ulster Tag Tagged , , , , , , , , , , ,
Ulster Tag, Tuesday Mixed Tag Week 6

Beginners

Despite being pushed all the way by Flatliners, Tag Heures hold on for a win to stay top of the Beginners League after week 3.

Flatliners89Tag Heures
Runaways715No State To Try
QUBES1822Hunterquins
Flatliners on the attack against Tag Heures. Ulster Tag, Tuesday Mixed Tag Week 6
TEAMPLWDPDBPPTS
Tag Heures33026012
QUBES3204110
Hunterquins320-309
Flatliners3101528
No State To Try310-1117
Runaways300-3103

Non Beginners

Corinthians join Hash Tags at the top of the Non Beginners table after a big win against Tag Heures II.

Corinthians4012Tag Heures
Tag You’re It2117SMPU
Try Babies813Hash Tags
Tag You’re It come out on top against Smack My Pitch Up. Ulster Tag, Tuesday Mixed Tag Week 6
TEAMPLWDPDBPPTS
Hash Tags33044012
Corinthians33033012
Tag You’re It4203111
SMPU411-24110
Try Babies310-328
Flying Taggers311-1808
Tag Heures400-3537

Gallery

Images courtesy of Bob Given Photography.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.