Ulster Tag: Thursday Mixed Tag Week 7

Published Categorised as Belfast Harlequins RFC, Summer Tag, Ulster Tag Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
Ulster Mixed Tag Thursday Competition Week 7

The sunshine was back on Thursday night for the Ulster Mixed Tag at Deramore Park.

Premiership

Mexi Crew finally got their account up and running with a Big W against Sheep Taggers but Hashtags still set the pace in the Premiership.

Premiership Round 4 Results

Hashtags223TMPU
Sheep Taggers1526Mexi Crew
Friesian Taggers258Bee Taggers
Ulster Mixed Tag Thursday Competition Week 7

Premiership Standings after Round 4

TEAMPLWDPDBPPTS
Hashtags44085016
Friesian Taggers43028114
Tag My Pitch Up420-17111
Mexi Crew410-2929
Sheep Taggers410-1418
Bee Taggers410-5307

Championship

The sunshine surfers of Hawaii Tag O stay top after seeing off Carlingford and Fierce pick up another losing bonus after a close game with Space Cadets.

Championship Round 4 Results

Taggers Bay3613Tag A Roos
Carlingford1224Hawaii Tag O
Fierce1921Space Cadets
Ulster Mixed Tag Thursday Competition Week 7

Championship Standings after Round 4

TEAMPLWDPDBPPTS
Hawaii Tag O43128015
Taggers Bay42245014
Space Cadets420-5111
Carlingford411-2009
Tag A Roos310-2317
Fierce300-2525

Beginners

God Loves a Tryer and Tagalongs double up this week to take care of their games in hand, the Tagalongs picking up two wins. However Flatliners stay top after handing out a second defeat to God Loves A Tryer

Beginners Round 4 Results

Try Another Day278Rangers RFC
Tagletelli189JMJATWT
Tagalongs100Old Kirkonians
God Loves A Tryer1819Tagalongs
Flatliners2012God Loves A Tryer
Ulster Mixed Tag Thursday Competition Week 7

Beginners Standings after Round 5

TEAMPLWDPDBPPTS
Flatliners55043020
Tagletelli54030118
Tagalongs54016118
God Loves a Tryer5307115
JMJATWT520-4213
Try Another Day510-3311
Old Kirkonians510-2419
Rangers RFC500-6505

Gallery

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.