AIL 1A 2019-20

The All Ireland League 2019-20 was cancelled after 14 rounds due to the coronavirus pandemic. This was confirmed by the IRFU on 19th March with the games governing body stating:

There will be no league or cup winners in any competition organised at a national level including the Energia All-Ireland Leagues, Energia Women’s All-Ireland Cup and the Energia Bateman Cup.

League Standings

TeamPWDLPDBPPTS
Cork Constitution141400139056
Garryowen14100490343
UCD14914-49139
Lansdowne1480620537
Young Munster147168535
Terenure College14608-31529
Clontarf1450918828
U.C.C.143011-18719
Dublin University144010-69319
Ballynahinch143011-108416

Player Stats

PLAYERCLUBTCPDGPTS
Sean KearnsClontarf322150104
Evan CusackYoung Munster21914193
Sean O’HaganBallynahinch32010085
Michael O’KennedyDublin University02113081
Jamie HeustonGarryowen397157
James TarrantUCD2136054
AIL 1A Leading Points Scorers 2019 – 20
PLAYERCLUBTRIES
Bryan HayesCork Constitution8
Aaron CairnsBallynahinch8
Murray LinnUCC7
Matt DarcyClontarf6
Ronan FoleyUCD6
Sam DardisTerenure College6
Bryan FitzgeraldGarryowen5
Colm QuilliganGarryowen5
Jack RingroseUCD5
Rob JermynCork Constitution5
Ross AdairBallynahinch5
AIL 1A Leading Try Scorers 2019-20

Associated Posts

Energia AIL 1A Season Wrap
Energia AIL 1A Season Wrap

Energia AIL 1A. Week 14 Status Update
Energia AIL 1A. Week 14 Status Update

Energia AIL 1A. Week 14 Preview
Energia AIL 1A. Week 14 Preview

Energia AIL 1A. Week 13 Preview.
Energia AIL 1A. Week 13 Preview.

Energia AIL 1A. Week 12 Wrap.
Energia AIL 1A. Week 12 Wrap.

Energia AIL 1A. Ballynahinch 5 Cork Constitution 16
Energia AIL 1A. Ballynahinch 5 Cork Constitution 16

Energia AIL 1A Week 12 Preview.
Energia AIL 1A Week 12 Preview.

Energia AIL 1A Week 11 Wrap
Energia AIL 1A Week 11 Wrap

Energia AIL 1A. Ballynahinch 11 Clontarf 10
Energia AIL 1A. Ballynahinch 11 Clontarf 10

Energia AIL 1A Week 10 Preview
Energia AIL 1A Week 10 Preview

Energia AIL 1A. Who’s been doing what?
Energia AIL 1A. Who’s been doing what?

Energia AIL 1A Ballynahinch 24 Young Munster 26
Energia AIL 1A Ballynahinch 24 Young Munster 26

Energia AIL 1A Week 7 Wrap
Energia AIL 1A Week 7 Wrap

Energia AIL 1A Week 6 Wrap.
Energia AIL 1A Week 6 Wrap.

Energia AIL 1A Week 6 Preview
Energia AIL 1A Week 6 Preview

Energia AIL 1A Week 5 Wrap.
Energia AIL 1A Week 5 Wrap.

Club Men: Energia AIL 1A Week 4 Wrap.
Club Men: Energia AIL 1A Week 4 Wrap.

Club Men: Energia AIL 1A Week 3 Wrap.
Club Men: Energia AIL 1A Week 3 Wrap.

Club Men: Ballynahinch 20 UCD 23 (AIL 1A)
Club Men: Ballynahinch 20 UCD 23 (AIL 1A)

Club Men: AIL 1 Week 2 Wrap
Club Men: AIL 1 Week 2 Wrap

Club Men: Energia AIL 1 Week 1 Wrap
Club Men: Energia AIL 1 Week 1 Wrap